News

League winners for 01/01/2017

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Paisley

LeagueDivisionWinner
Paisley - WedDivision 1MALKIIE CREW

Trowbridge

LeagueDivisionWinner
Trowbridge - WedDivision 21NWA
Trowbridge - WedDivision 1MURDER ON ZIDANE'S FLOOR

Hertford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Hertford - ThursDivision 1TEA AND BUSQUETS

Bicester

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bicester - TuePremier DivisionKUNT & THE GANG!!

Eastbourne

LeagueDivisionWinner
Eastbourne - Thu (Priory Lane Stadium)Premiership1ST ELECTRICAL

Bury St. Edmunds

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bury St Edmunds - ThuPremiershipF.A.S.F.C

Newbury

LeagueDivisionWinner
Newbury - Tue'Stephen Waters' PremiershipC U NEXT TUESDAY

Read More

League winners for 18/12/2016

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Dundee

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Dundee - Thu (The Ga Arena)PremiershipFLOT FC
Scotland - Dundee - Thu (The Ga Arena)ChampionshipTROOP
Scotland - Dundee - Thu (The Ga Arena)Division 1HARAMBE FC

Ashford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ashford - Mon (North School)PremiershipKISS MY PASS

Orpington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Orpington - ThuDivision 1PATHETICO MADRID

Scarborough

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scarborough - SunPremiershipORIGINAL DONS
Scarborough - WedPremiershipRAYVIL ROVERS

Airdrie

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Airdrie - MondayDivision 1 2016PIQUE BLINDERS

High Wycombe

LeagueDivisionWinner
High Wycombe - Wed (Indoor)PremiershipBAYERN NEVERLUSEN

Bracknell

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bracknell - MonDivision 1VASCO

Crook

LeagueDivisionWinner
Crook - MonPremier DivisionPINK PANTHERS

Bromsgrove

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bromsgrove - Sun (6-8pm)Division 2SPARTAK PHILOSOPHY

Perth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Perth - SunSuper LeagueINTER LETHAM

Llanelli

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Llanelli - TuePremierSONS OF SPARTUCUS

Newry

LeagueDivisionWinner
Northern Ireland - Newry - MonPremiershipRESPECT FC

Chorley

LeagueDivisionWinner
Chorley - MonPremier DivisionPLOUGH FC

Cromer

LeagueDivisionWinner
Cromer - TuePremierTEKKERSLOVAKIA

Truro

LeagueDivisionWinner
Truro - TuesPremierAC ALITTLESILHOUTTEOFMILAN

South Shields

LeagueDivisionWinner
South Shields - MonPremierSNORTING LISBON
South Shields - MonChampionshipBOLDON
South Shields - ThursDivision 1 SLITHER FC

St Neots

LeagueDivisionWinner
St Neots - SunPremiershipHOONER TIME

Hackney

LeagueDivisionWinner
London - Hackney(E2) - MonLeague 1HAGIMACMOON
London - Hackney(E2) - MonLeague 2SUBSTANDARD LIEGE
London - Hackney(E2) - MonLeague 3FRITZL PALACE

Worthing

LeagueDivisionWinner
Worthing - Mon (Worthing FC)PremiershipUNREAL MADRID
Worthing - Mon (Worthing FC)Division 1AFC BROADWATER
Worthing - Mon (Worthing FC)Division 2 WILL POWER

Maryport

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maryport - MonPremier DivisionTHE WET DREAM TEAM FC

Measham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Measham - TuePremier DivisionATHLETICO KEBAB

Aylesford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Aylesford/Ditton - MonDivision 1DITTON UTD

Billericay

LeagueDivisionWinner
Billericay - Mon (Billericay School 3g)PremiershipLAINDON ORIENT
Billericay - Sun (Billericay School 3g)PremierEGG FRIED REUS

Nuneaton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Nuneaton - MonSporting Touch Premier DivisionFRESHCAKES MARK 2

Ludlow

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ludlow - Mon (Ludlow Town Fc 3g)Division 1SANDPITS ALLSTARS

Wellington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Boston - WedPremiership5 BOYS 1 CUP

Folkestone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Folkestone - SunSUPER LEAGUEANDY'S ANGELS

Bangor

LeagueDivisionWinner
Northern Ireland - Bangor - MonDivision 1PENINSULA
Northern Ireland - Bangor - MonDivision 2FLAPJACKS

Crawley

LeagueDivisionWinner
Crawley - SunChampionshipFRENCH TOAST MAFIA

Calne

LeagueDivisionWinner
Calne - TuesPremier LeagueFC LACOCK

Torquay

LeagueDivisionWinner
Torquay - SunPremiershipTHE CARYS
Torquay - SunChampionshipWASPISH
Torquay - SunLeague 1SIX PESTS

Stamford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Stamford - WedChampionshipONLY KRULS AND HORSES
Stamford - WedPremiership DivisionAFC KAI AGAIN

Ormskirk

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ormskirk - ThursNew LeagueAUGHTON PARK FC

Lancing

LeagueDivisionWinner
Lancing - MonPREMIERSHOREHAM FC

Rushden

LeagueDivisionWinner
Rushden - SunPremiershipDANN TCHOYI JUANMI, BEBE?
Rushden - SunChampionshipTHE RAILWAY BOYS FC

Peterhead

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Peterhead - SunPremier DivisionINTER YOUR MAS

Burgess Hill

LeagueDivisionWinner
Burgess Hill - SunPremiershipTEKKERSLOVAKIA

Tiverton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tiverton - ThuPremiershipFC TRAGIC

Boston

LeagueDivisionWinner
Boston - MonPremierFUTBOL LITUANICA

Hartlepool

LeagueDivisionWinner
Hartlepool - Tue - SoccerdomesPremier LeagueBORUSSIA TEETH

Herne Bay

LeagueDivisionWinner
Herne Bay - SunPremiershipKOP END

Washington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Washington - WedBrand New Season 2016DH4 FC

Lowestoft

LeagueDivisionWinner
Lowestoft - SunPremiershipGUNTON
Lowestoft - SunChampionshipDRIVES 4 US

Great Dunmow

LeagueDivisionWinner
Great Dunmow - WedPremiershipSTROKE TITTY

Eastbourne

LeagueDivisionWinner
Eastbourne - SunEarly League 5:20 - 6:00pmAT DE GEA BAR
Eastbourne - SunPremiershipHONEY BADGERS
Eastbourne - SunChampionshipALBION
Eastbourne - SunLeague 1PATHETIC ATHLETIC B

Manchester

LeagueDivisionWinner
Manchester - Chorlton - MonPremiershipNEW TEAM NEEDED - CONTACT LEAGUE MANAGER
Manchester - Chorlton - MonChampionshipNEW TEAM NEEDED - CONTACT LEAGUE MANAGER

Tunbridge Wells

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tunbridge Wells - Sun (Hawkenbury)Premier Division ALMAGEDDON

Bishop's Stortford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bishop'S Stortford - SunCurrent SeasonTRANSYLVANIA TEAM

Tonbridge

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tonbridge - Mon (Hayesbrook 3g)Division 1ALL STARS FC
Tonbridge - Mon (Hayesbrook 3g)Division 2ROSE N LAVA
Tonbridge - Mon (Hayesbrook 3g)Division 3FC TWENTE BENSONS
Tonbridge - Mon (Hayesbrook 3g)Division 4ATHLETICO BILBAO BAGGINS

Grays

LeagueDivisionWinner
Grays - TuePremiershipNOTINYOURMUMS FORREST

Chelmsford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Chelmsford - SunChampionshipMURDER ON ZIDANES B
Chelmsford - Sun'Adam Passfield' PremiershipTEKKERSLOVAKIA

Mold

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Mold - SunPremiershipPRESTIGE WORLD WIDE

Swindon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Swindon - WedPremiershipLOOSING TIMBER
Swindon - WedChampionshipBROADLY'S BOYS

Darwen

LeagueDivisionWinner
Darwen - ThuPremiershipBORUSSIA TEETH

Read More

League winners for 11/12/2016

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Tameside

LeagueDivisionWinner
Manchester - Tameside - Thu (Copley 3g)PremiershipFCUK THURSDAYS
Manchester - Tameside - Thu (Copley 3g)ChampionshipDONKEY PUNCHERS

Billingham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Billingham - SunLeague 1 NEW TEAM NEEDED - CONTACT LEAGUE MANAGER

Dundee

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Dundee - Thu (The Ga Arena)ChampionshipTROOP
Scotland - Dundee - Thu (The Ga Arena)Division 1HARAMBE FC

Teignmouth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Teignmouth - TuesPremier Division PETR CECH YOURSELF

Ely

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ely - SunSuper SundayDAS GOOCH

Deeside

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Connahs Quay - ThuPremiership50 SHADES OF O'SHEA

Wales

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Pembroke - MonPremiershipSTAGS

Crediton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Crediton - MonPremiershipTICKLE MY PICKLE

Chester Le Street

LeagueDivisionWinner
Chester Le Street - MonPremier DivisionKWFC

Beaminster

LeagueDivisionWinner
Beaminster - MonDivision 1AA TEAM

High Wycombe

LeagueDivisionWinner
High Wycombe - Mon (Indoor)PremiershipSADERS FC

Inverness

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Inverness - ThursPremierRAIL ROVERS

Bala

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Bala - MonNorth West Welsh SuperleagueF.C.LLAN

Tidworth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tidworth - WedPremiershipSIDEMEN 2.0

South Shields

LeagueDivisionWinner
South Shields - ThursDivision 1 SNORTING DE GEA

Merthyr Tydfil

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Merthyr Tydfil - WedPremiershipBLAZING SQAUD

Stourbridge

LeagueDivisionWinner
Stourbridge - MonCHAMPIONSHIP HAWBUSH

Pontypridd

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Pontypridd - MonWelsh Premiership2 GIRLS 1 SCHLUPP

Ludlow

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ludlow - Mon (Ludlow Town Fc 3g)PREMIERSHIPTW6
Ludlow - Mon (Ludlow Town Fc 3g)CHAMPIONSHIPRETIRED

Folkestone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Folkestone - WedPremiershipGALACTIC FC

King's Lynn

LeagueDivisionWinner
Kings Lynn - WedPremiership DREAM TEAM

St Helens

LeagueDivisionWinner
St Helens - MonPremiershipBITS AND JIBLETS

Horndean

LeagueDivisionWinner
Horndean - MonPremiershipFAT DADS

Ormskirk

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ormskirk - ThursDivision 2 AFC KEITH

Strood

LeagueDivisionWinner
Strood - MonPremiership DivisionGOALS ALOUD
Strood - MonChampionship DivisionA TEAM

Amersham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Amersham - WedPremiershipCHILTERN WANDERERS B TEAM

Alexandria

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Alexandria - MonPremiershipEH VALEA

Whitehaven

LeagueDivisionWinner
Whitehaven - SunPremier Division ALL BLACKS

Washington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Washington - WedBrand New Season 2016DH4 FC

Beith

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Beith - MonDivision 1BUMFICA

Eastleigh

LeagueDivisionWinner
Eastleigh - ThursPremiershipLADS ON TOURE

Manchester

LeagueDivisionWinner
Manchester - Chorlton - WedDivision 1CHORLTON THUNDER

Maidstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maidstone - Thu (Invicta 3g)Thursday Premier LeagueSQUAD

Perth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Perth - SunSuper LeagueSUB STANDARD LIEGE

Darwen

LeagueDivisionWinner
Darwen - MonPremiershipCHAMPAGNE SUPER ROVERS

Eltham

LeagueDivisionWinner
London-Eltham-ThuPremier LeagueRUTHLESS UNITED

Read More

League winners for 04/12/2016

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Islington

LeagueDivisionWinner
London-Islington N1-MonPremiershipTHE BADGERS

Trowbridge

LeagueDivisionWinner
Trowbridge - MonDivision 1 PETER CECH YOURSELF

Shetland

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Shetland - WedPremier DivisionFC L CUBED

Oldham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Oldham - MondayPremiershipMOSTON MINNOWS
Oldham - MondayChampionship2 GIRLS 1 SCHLUPP
Oldham - MondayLeague OneFRITZL PALACE

Morecambe

LeagueDivisionWinner
Morecambe - SunPremiershipLUKAKUS ARMY
Morecambe - SunChampionshipNEW TEAM NEEDED - CONTACT LEAGUE MANAGER

Teignmouth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Teignmouth - TuesPremier Division PETR CECH YOURSELF

Ely

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ely - ThuPremiershipMINSTER TAVERN FC

Ashford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ashford - SunPremiershipLILLY'S INK

Brierley Hill

LeagueDivisionWinner
Brierley Hill - MonPremiershipPETER BEARDSLEY

Orpington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Orpington - ThuDivision 1KRAY

Middlewich

LeagueDivisionWinner
Middlewich - SunPremiership DivisionBORUSSIA TEETH

Southport

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ainsdale - WedPremier DivisionBEERCELONA

Bracknell

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bracknell - SunDivision 1ZULU FC

Tidworth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tidworth - WedPremiershipSIDEMEN 2.0

Mansfield

LeagueDivisionWinner
Mansfield - TuePremiershipFC BYRON

Malvern

LeagueDivisionWinner
Malvern - TuePremiershipSHAUN OF THE DEAD

Rotherham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Rotherham - SunPremiershipBORUSSIA TEETH

Chapel

LeagueDivisionWinner
Chapel En Le Frith - Tue12 TEAM PREMIERTHUNDERCATS

Newton Aycliffe

LeagueDivisionWinner
Newton Aycliffe - TuesPremiership NORTH BRIT FC

Steyning

LeagueDivisionWinner
Steyning - MondayGrading Match DivisionNEW TEAM NEEDED - CONTACT LEAGUE MANAGER

Newry

LeagueDivisionWinner
Northern Ireland - Newry - MonPremiershipRESPECT FC

Yeovil

LeagueDivisionWinner
Yeovil - SunPremiershipPATRIOTIC EGALS

Stirling

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Stirling - WedBrand New Season Oct 2016LOCOS

Houghton Le Spring

LeagueDivisionWinner
Houghton Le Spring - ThuPremier DivisionMARLENE UNITED

Hayes

LeagueDivisionWinner
Hayes - WedBrand New Season 2016BANTA FC (+ 2 POINTS)

Amersham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Amersham - WedPremiershipCHILTERN WANDERERS B TEAM

Crawley

LeagueDivisionWinner
Crawley - TuePremiershipIFIELD ALBION

Bristol

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bristol - Mon (Abbeywood - Filton)PremiershipHAVEN'T GOT A KALOU

Stockport

LeagueDivisionWinner
Stockport - SunPremiershipPSG (POYNTON SAINT GERMAIN)

Surrey

LeagueDivisionWinner
Whyteleafe - SunPremier Division6 GUYS 1 BALL

Gateshead

LeagueDivisionWinner
Gateshead - MonDivision 1 2016PJANIC AT THE ISCO

Tonbridge

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tonbridge - Mon (Tonbridge Farm Sports Centre)Premier LeagueI'VE GOT A BONY

Washington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Washington - WedBrand New Season 2016DH4 FC

Lowestoft

LeagueDivisionWinner
Lowestoft - ThuPremier DivisionTEKKER SLOVAKIA

Eastbourne

LeagueDivisionWinner
Eastbourne - Wed (Priory Lane Stadium)PremiershipHURST ARMS
Eastbourne - Wed (Priory Lane Stadium)ChampionshipNEW TEAM NEEDED - CONTACT LEAGUE MANAGER

Birmingham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Birmingham (Aston Manor) - MonDivision 1REAL SOSOBAD

Maidstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maidstone - Thu (Invicta 3g)Thursday Premier LeagueSQUAD
Maidstone - Tue (Invicta 3g)Tuesday Division 1BIG GAME BOTTLERS

Deeside

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Connahs Quay - TueDivision 1AFC TEKKASLOVAKIA

Brighton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Brighton - TuesPremiershipMONGREL
Brighton - TuesChampionshipTHE B'S

Chelmsford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Chelmsford - SunChampionshipPETR CECH YOURSELF
Chelmsford - Sun'Adam Passfield' PremiershipAVERAGE JOES

Read More

League winners for 27/11/2016

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Grangemouth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Grangemouth - ThurPremier Division CLASS OF 97

Cumbernauld

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Cumbernauld - MonPremier DivisionFC BAYERN BRU

Hertford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Hertford - ThursDivision 1SMUTY FC

Cheshunt

LeagueDivisionWinner
Cheshunt - WedsPremiershipOH WHEN THE SAINTS

Dingwall

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Dingwall/Conon Bridge - MonPremierROSS-SHIRE ROCKETS

Ballymena

LeagueDivisionWinner
Northern Ireland - Ballymena - ThurBrand New Season 2016THE HURRICANES

Wembley

LeagueDivisionWinner
London - Wembley - MonPremierTHE SPARTANS

Exmouth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Exmouth - MonPremiership#THISCOULDGETMESSI

Norwich

LeagueDivisionWinner
Norwich - MonPremiershipGREEN TEAM

Pontefract

LeagueDivisionWinner
Hemsworth - MonPremier DivisionSTROKE TITTY

Warrington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Warrington - TuesDivision 1FUSIONFC

Torquay

LeagueDivisionWinner
Torquay - ThuPremiershipBOOTS AND LACES
Torquay - ThuChampionshipHAVENT GOT A KALOU
Torquay - ThuLeague 1EXETER GENTLY

Keith

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Keith - ThuPremiershipMARLEY

Radstock

LeagueDivisionWinner
Midsomer Norton - Thurs 5asideDivision 1JAMES BIGGS ON FIRE

Carrickfergus

LeagueDivisionWinner
Northern Ireland - Carrickfergus - SunDivision 1REAL SOSOBAD

Stourbridge

LeagueDivisionWinner
Stourbridge - ThurLeague 1QUEENSWAY F.C

Stirling

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Stirling - WedBrand New Season Oct 2016LOCOS

Amersham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Amersham - WedPremiershipCHILTERN WANDERERS B TEAM

Liverpool

LeagueDivisionWinner
Liverpool (Rainhill) - ThuPremiershipST JOHN'S FC
Liverpool (Wavertree) - WedsPremiershipPARIS SAN SHABAM
Liverpool (Wavertree) - WedsChampionshipSAMMY HOOPER FC

Lancing

LeagueDivisionWinner
Lancing - MonPREMIERSHOREHAM FC

Wallingford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wallingford - MonPremiershipBORUSSIA SPORKMUND

Peterhead

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Peterhead - WedPremiershipNOT-IN-UR-MUMS-FORREST

Tiverton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tiverton - ThuPremiershipFC TRAGIC

Boston

LeagueDivisionWinner
Kirton - ThuPremiership 2016BORUSSIATEETH

Truro

LeagueDivisionWinner
Truro - Mon (Richard Lander Indoor Sportshall)PremiershipPADDY POWER

Washington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Washington - WedBrand New Season 2016DH4 FC

Biggleswade

LeagueDivisionWinner
Biggleswade - MonDivision 1DINLO UNITED

Skegness

LeagueDivisionWinner
Skegness - Tue (Skegness FC 3G)PremiershipBURGH ATHLETIC

Deeside

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Connahs Quay - ThuPremiershipNOTTINGYAMUMSFORREST

Halifax

LeagueDivisionWinner
Halifax - SunPremiershipTHE TEAM

Prestatyn

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Prestatyn - MonPremier DivisionWANYAMA'S IN PAJAMAS

Read More

League winners for 20/11/2016

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Crewe

LeagueDivisionWinner
Crewe - SunPremiershipCREWE LIONS FC

Cumnock

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland Cumnock - SunDIVISION 1FAMOUS BOSWELL

Bognor Regis

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bognor Regis - MonPremiershipABBEY SCAFFOLDING

Sevenoaks

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sevenoaks - ThuThursday PremierMAKING EMILE OF IT
Sevenoaks - ThuThursday Division 1RUN UNITED

Oldham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Oldham - ThursDivision 1LADS ON TOURE

Cheshunt

LeagueDivisionWinner
Cheshunt - WedsPremiershipOH WHEN THE SAINTS

Ellesmere Port

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ellesmere Port - MonDivision 1 ETA

Farnborough

LeagueDivisionWinner
Farnborough - WedPremiershipGRUMBLE BEES

Stoke On Trent

LeagueDivisionWinner
Stoke-On-Trent - MonPremiershipPIQUE BLINDERS
Stoke-On-Trent - MonChampionshipUFC

Melksham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Melksham - MonPremier DivisionROWDE DYNAMO

Llanelli

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Llanelli - SunPremierTEKKERSLOVAKIA
Wales - Llanelli - SunChampionshipTEKKERSLOVAKIA

Wrexham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Cefn-Mawr - SunDivision 1TEAM BG

Weston Super Mare

LeagueDivisionWinner
Weston Super Mare - SunPremier DivisionCHIELLINI CON CARNE

Sandbach

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sandbach - MonPremiershipSANDBACH PIRATES
Sandbach - MonChampionshipAJAX TREESDOWN
Sandbach - MonLeague 1POSSESSION FC

Measham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Measham - TuePremier DivisionBALLS IN A SAC

Folkestone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Folkestone - MonPremiershipBVB 09
Folkestone - ThuChampionshipPARADOX
Folkestone - ThuPremiershipPEEP SHOW

Holmes Chapel

LeagueDivisionWinner
Holmes Chapel - MonDivision 1BERRY CHAKEWELLS

Colby

LeagueDivisionWinner
Isle Of Man - Colby - MonDivision 1STRANG UNITED

Boston

LeagueDivisionWinner
Boston - MonPremierFUTBOL LITUANICA

Northampton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Northampton - ThursDivision 1MANTITTY UTD

Washington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Washington - WedBrand New Season 2016DH4 FC

Andover

LeagueDivisionWinner
Andover - SunPremierPLEASE IGNORE - TEST TEAM

Swindon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Swindon - WedChampionshipBROADLY'S BOYS

Birmingham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Birmingham (Aston Manor) - MonDivision 1REAL SOSOBAD

Cwmbran

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Cwmbran - WedPremierCOED ARMY

Maldon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maldon - WedPremiershipBRINKLEY'S BUDDIES

Mold

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Mold - ThuPremiershipCRYSTAL MET PALACE

Bromsgrove

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bromsgrove - Sun (6-8pm)Division 2SPARTAK PHILOSOPHY

Read More

League winners for 13/11/2016

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Falkirk

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland Falkirk - MonPremier DivisionCLASS OF 97

Peterborough

LeagueDivisionWinner
Peterborough - TuePremiershipLONG ROAD RANGERS

Weston Super Mare

LeagueDivisionWinner
Weston Super Mare - MonPremiershipGDA

Ashford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ashford - Mon (Homelands Stadium)PremiershipLORD BENDTNER FC
Ashford - Mon (Homelands Stadium)ChampionshipTHE MIGHTY RANGERS
Ashford - Wed'Danyl Ponsford' PremiershipHARDLY ATHLETIC

Bordon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bordon - MonDivision 1ADAM JOHNSONS UNDER 16S
Bordon - MonDivision 2HEADLEY LEGENDS

Motherwell

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland Motherwell - MonPremiershipNORTH MADRID

Liphook

LeagueDivisionWinner
Liphook - ThuPremiershipLEG ENDS UNITED

Atherstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Atherstone-ThuPremiership2 KIDS 1 MORTAGE

Keith

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland Keith - ThuPremiershipMARLEY

Chapel

LeagueDivisionWinner
Chapel En Le Frith - Thu12 Team PremDESPO FC

Gosport

LeagueDivisionWinner
Gosport - ThursPremiershipTHE MEAN MACHINES

Milton Keynes

LeagueDivisionWinner
Milton Keynes - SunDivision 2NEW TEAM NEEDED - CONTACT LEAGUE MANAGER
Milton Keynes - WedDivision 1 MILTON GENERALS

Liverpool

LeagueDivisionWinner
Liverpool (Wavertree) - WedsPremiershipPARIS SAN SHABAM

Sutton-In-Ashfield

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sutton-In-Ashfield - WedPremiershipCECH YOURSELF

Great Yarmouth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Great Yarmouth - MonPremiershipUNDATEABLES

Surrey

LeagueDivisionWinner
Whyteleafe - MonPremiership2 GOALS 1 CUP

Tiverton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tiverton - ThuPremiershipFC TRAGIC

Taunton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Taunton - MonPremiershipTEAM JUNKO
Taunton - MonChampionshipBLOOD SWEAT & BEERS

Hinckley

LeagueDivisionWinner
Hinckley - MonPremiershipTILTON TEMPZ

Sunderland

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sunderland - ThuPremierHYLTON ROAD CARPETS

Skegness

LeagueDivisionWinner
Skegness - Thu (Skegness FC 3G)PremiershipCAT FUNTS

Maidstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maidstone - Mon (Invicta 3g)Group BTEENAGE MUTANT NINJA SKRTELS
Maidstone - Mon (Invicta 3g)Monday Division 2KINCHESTER UNITED
Maidstone - Mon (Invicta 3g)Monday Division 3TYPEWRITERS
Maidstone - Mon (Invicta 3g)Monday Division 4JUSTICE 4 HARAMBE
Maidstone - Thu (Invicta 3g)Thursday Premier LeagueSQUAD

Read More

League winners for 06/11/2016

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Basildon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Basildon - SunDivision 1FRYERNS FC

Wrexham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Cefn-Mawr - MonMonday Night Premier LeagueINTER YA NAN
Wales - Cefn-Mawr - SunCefn Druids PremiershipTHE LADS

Weston-Super-Mare

LeagueDivisionWinner
Weston Super Mare - SunSUNDAY SUPER LEAGUECHIELLINI CON CARNE

Ashford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ashford - Mon (North School)PremiershipKISS MY PASS
Ashford - SunPremiershipLILLY'S INK

Brierley Hill

LeagueDivisionWinner
Brierley Hill - MonPremiershipPETER BEARDSLEY

Widnes

LeagueDivisionWinner
Widnes - MonPremiershipAFC REC
Widnes - MonChampionshipFC WOOT

Linlithgow

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland Linlithgow - SunPremier (New Season)CALEDONIAN POLAR BEARS

Newbury

LeagueDivisionWinner
Newbury - MonChampionship2 GIRLS 1 SCHLUPP

Bordon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bordon - MonDivision 1ADAM JOHNSONS UNDER 16S

Inverurie

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Inverurie - SunDivision 1REAL SOSOBAD FC

Liverpool

LeagueDivisionWinner
Liverpool (Rainhill) - MonPremiershipSTROKE TITTIES
Liverpool (Rainhill) - MonChampionshipMURDER ON ZIDANNE'S FLOOR
Liverpool (Rainhill) - MonLeague 12 GIRLS 1 SCHLUPP
Liverpool (Wavertree) - MonPremiershipFC BOCA

Grantham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Grantham - MonPremiershipBOWER POWER RETURNED

Croydon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Croydon - SunCroydon PremiershipRISING STARS

Tunbridge Wells

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tunbridge Wells - Sun (Hawkenbury)Premier Division ALMAGEDDON

Whyteleafe

LeagueDivisionWinner
Whyteleafe - SunPremier Division6 GUYS 1 BALL

Buckingham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Buckingham - SunDivision 1INTER URNAN

Harwich

LeagueDivisionWinner
Harwich - SunDivision 1BEARD ENVY FC

Torquay

LeagueDivisionWinner
Torquay - SunPremiershipTHE CARYS
Torquay - SunChampionshipWASPISH
Torquay - SunLeague 1SIX PESTS

Sudbury

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sudbury - MonPremiershipTEKKERSLOVAKIA
Sudbury - MonChampionshipFLEECE FC

Radstock

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bath - Mon (Radstock)PremiershipSHAKER & MAY

Consett

LeagueDivisionWinner
Consett - MonChampionshipFC COPENBADLY

Carrickfergus

LeagueDivisionWinner
Northern Ireland - Carrickfergus - SunDivision 1REAL SOSOBAD

Darlington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Darlington - MonCHAMPIONSHIPNEW TEAM NEEDED - CONTACT LEAGUE MANAGER

Steyning

LeagueDivisionWinner
Steyning - MondayGrading Match DivisionOLD BUT GOLD

Stirling

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland Stirling - SunDivision 1DLH FC

Colby

LeagueDivisionWinner
Isle Of Man - Colby - MonDivision 1LIVINGTHEDREAM

Sheerness

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sheerness - MonPremiershipEXETER SLOWLY
Sheerness - MonChampionshipMINSTER FC

Chesterfield

LeagueDivisionWinner
Chesterfield - SunPremier Division THE GOOSERS

Exeter

LeagueDivisionWinner
Exeter - MonPremiershipWHITSTONE RAIDERS

Shirebrook

LeagueDivisionWinner
Shirebrook - SunDivision 1WARSOP LIONS

Portsmouth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Portsmouth - SunPremierSPORTING HARDS 2.0

Brampton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Brampton - MonDivision 1SPADEADAM

Lowestoft

LeagueDivisionWinner
Lowestoft - SunPremiershipGUNTON
Lowestoft - SunChampionshipDRIVES 4 US

Cambourne

LeagueDivisionWinner
Cambourne (Cambs) - SunDivision 1PARK THE BUS

Beith

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland Beith - MonDivision 1BUMFICA

Eastbourne

LeagueDivisionWinner
Eastbourne - SunPremiershipDABERDEEN
Eastbourne - SunChampionshipFC PHALLUS
Eastbourne - SunLeague 1PHALLUS COWBOYS

Maidstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maidstone - Mon (Invicta 3g)Monday Division 2SAMBA
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday PremiershipIVORY TOAST
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 1KHEDIRA PIN DROP
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 2AESTHETIC BILBAO
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 3THE THROWN TOGETHERS
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 4GONNA GET MESSI

Bishop's Stortford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bishop'S Stortford - SunCurrent SeasonPUT ME ON THE SPOT

Halifax

LeagueDivisionWinner
Halifax - SunPremiershipTHE TEAM

Read More

Twitter trolls Jack Wilshere...and it's brutal

Don't mess with social media, 'cos it can really mess with you. Arsenal's injury-prone superstar Jack Wilshere learned his lesson the hard way.

If you're of a sensitive disposition, look away now.

Hapless Jack was set to do a Twitter takeover for ESPN, using the hashtag #AskJackWilshere. And that's where the trouble began.

Questions included: "Do you get enough Vitamin D despite being in Dele Alli's shadow?"; "Do you feel your career as a professional NHS patient has been interrupted by football?" and "If you reply to these questions too fast will it injure your fingers?"

Well, he did ask.

The Mirror has compiled best of the beastings. Let them be a lesson to all of us.

http://www.mirror.co.uk/sport/row-zed/jack-wilshere-mercilessly-trolled-during-7947090

Read More