News

NEW GOVERNMENT GUIDELINES - ORGANISED TEAM SPORTS EXEMPT

After last nights announcement from the government we would just like to make it clear to all Soccersixes participants that the new guidelines does not come in to affect with Organised Team Sports.

What are the new rules?

- From next Monday, any gathering of more than six people in England will be illegal, unless it meets one of a limited list of exemptions

- The new rule does not apply to households or bubbles of

more than six, or gatherings for work or education

- Weddings, funerals, and ORGANISED TEAM SPORTS carried out in a COVID-secure way are also exempt

Soccersixes leagues will run as normal with COVID secure rules in place.

SOCCERSIXES.NET

Read More

League winners for 29/12/2019

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Huddersfield

LeagueDivisionWinner
Huddersfield - MonDivision 1NORTH HAM
Huddersfield - MonDivision 2WERDER BEERMEN

Maidstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maidstone - Mon (Gallagher Stadium, Vets)Division 2MAYBE 10 YEARS AGO!
Maidstone - Mon (Gallagher Stadium, Vets)Division 1TOOLROOM TRAX

Read More

League winners for 22/12/2019

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Burton Upon Trent

LeagueDivisionWinner
Burton upon Trent - MonPremiershipPIQUE BLINDERS

Derby

LeagueDivisionWinner
Derby - Etwall - SunPremiershipBANNED FROM WILLOWS

Grimsby

LeagueDivisionWinner
Grimsby - MonPREMIERSHIPHARDLY ATHLETIC

Maidstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday PremiershipTNT KENT
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 1RED DEVILS
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 2TREFF ACE
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 3AMICII ROMANIA
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 4AVERAGE JOES
Maidstone - Sun (Gallagher Stadium)Sunday Division 5RISINGTALENT

Radstock

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bath (Radstock) - MonLeague OneGO AWAY FC

Worcester

LeagueDivisionWinner
Worcester - Sun (Sixways Stadium)DIVISION 1MARSHIAL ET AL

Read More

League winners for 15/12/2019

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Aberystwyth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Aberystwyth - ThuPremiershipBAYER NEVERLUSEN

Ashford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ashford - Mon (Stanhope 3G)PremiershipBOSSELONA
Ashford - Mon (Stanhope 3G)ChampionshipYOU’VE GOT NO FANS

Bath

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bath - Wed (BCBS)PremiershipDAB FC

Bury St. Edmunds

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bury St Edmunds - SunPremiershipCHAMAKH IT TOP BINS

Clevedon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Clevedon - SunPremiershipCLEVEDON CCP (+1 PTS)

Consett

LeagueDivisionWinner
Consett - WedPremier DivisionREAL ALE MADRID

Dunfermline

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Dunfermline - MonChampionshipFLANGE CITY

Exmouth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Exmouth - TuePremiershipYOUNG BOYZ

Gloucester

LeagueDivisionWinner
Gloucester - MonDivision 2BOYS 2 MEN FC
Gloucester - MonDivision 1WU TANG CLAN

Holmes Chapel

LeagueDivisionWinner
Holmes Chapel - MonDivision 1CLASS OF 92

Jersey

LeagueDivisionWinner
Jersey - Haute Vallee School - WedSuper LeagueB.U.G.

King's Lynn

LeagueDivisionWinner
Kings Lynn - ThuPremiershipNORFOLK ENCHANCE

Maidstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maidstone - Mon (Valley Park/Invicta)DIVISION 1DAD BOD FC
Maidstone - Thu (Invicta 3g)Division 1HONEY FC

Maldon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maldon - MonMALDON MONDAY PREMIERSHIPCAMEROON DIAZ

Paignton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Paignton/Torquay - WedDIVISION 4PAIGNTON PALACE FC

Sandbach

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sandbach - MonPremiershipSANDBACH PIRATES
Sandbach - MonChampionshipBAINES ON TOAST
Sandbach - MonLeague 1TEZ FC

Scotland

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Glenrothes - MonChampionshipBOCA SENIORS
Scotland - Glenrothes - MonPremiershipARGENTINA TURNER

Slough

LeagueDivisionWinner
Slough - MonPremiershipSLOUGH PAULO

Stafford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Stafford - SunSunday PremiershipGREYFRIARS
Stafford - SunSunday Division OneMEN PLAYING BADLY

Tameside

LeagueDivisionWinner
Manchester - Tameside - Thu (Copley 3G)PremiershipFC DADBOD
Manchester - Tameside - Thu (Copley 3G)ChampionshipCRUMBLE CREW

Tidworth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tidworth - WedPremiershipALL STARS

Wigan

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wigan - MonDivision 1 INTER REDS
Wigan - Wed (Deans Trust 3G)Champions League AJAX TREES DOWN

Willenhall

LeagueDivisionWinner
Willenhall - MonPremier League99 PROBLEMS BUT A PITCH AIN'T ONE
Willenhall - MonChampionshipMONDAY NIGHT SLAM DONK
Willenhall - MonLeague OneCLAREGATE SIXES

Read More

League winners for 08/12/2019

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Oldham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Oldham - MonPremiershipSIDE NET FC
Oldham - MonChampionshipITS NOT FUNNY ANY MORE
Oldham - MonLeague OneDELPH AND SAFETY
Oldham - MonLeague TwoEXETER GENTLY FC

Falkirk

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Falkirk - MonPremier DivisionDINAMO DUTCH INN

Paignton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Paignton/Torquay - SunS6 SDC PREMIERSHIPBLACK EXCELLENCE FC

Aberystwyth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Aberystwyth - ThuPremiershipBAYER NEVERLUSEN

Witham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Witham - MonPremiershipCLUB TROPICANA DRINKS FC
Witham - MonChampionshipOUT ON BALE

Great Dunmow

LeagueDivisionWinner
Great Dunmow - MonPremiershipMARADONA-KEBAB

Newcastle

LeagueDivisionWinner
Newcastle - Tue (KYPC)PREMIERSHIPBURRADON AFC

Ashington

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ashington - MonDIVISION 2SPORTING A-TOWN
Ashington - MonDIVISION 1GLYN’S ARMY

Exeter

LeagueDivisionWinner
Exeter - MonPremiershipLOS COJONUDOS

Read More

League winners for 01/12/2019

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Frome

LeagueDivisionWinner
Frome - SunPremiershipHOMEBASE
Frome - SunChampionship RED CITY

Crayford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Crayford - MonDivision 2LADS ON TOURE (+6PTS)
Crayford - MonDivision 1THE K-TEAM *EOSNG*

Rotherham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Rotherham (WATH) - Mon*Division 1REKIK RALPH

Peterborough

LeagueDivisionWinner
Peterborough - TuePremiershipMURDERONZIDANESFLOOR

Kirkcaldy

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Kirkcaldy - SunDivision 2SPARKS UNITED
Scotland - Kirkcaldy - SunDivision 1GTOON ON TOP

Scotland

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Glenrothes - Thu (7-A-SIDE)PremiershipBAWKY JUNIORS

Swindon

LeagueDivisionWinner
Swindon - WedPremiershipBAG F.C
Swindon - WedChampionshipSETTPACE F.C

Paignton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Paignton/Torquay - SunS6 SDC PREMIERSHIPINTER YOUR GAP
Paignton/Torquay - SunS6 SDC CHAMPIONSHIPA.B.O.K
Paignton/Torquay - SunS6 SDC DIVSION ONETEKKERSLOVAKIA

Morecambe

LeagueDivisionWinner
Morecambe - TuePremiershipSHOW ME THE MANE

Scunthorpe

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scunthorpe - MonPremiershipTHE EL DUDE BROTHERS

Macclesfield

LeagueDivisionWinner
Macclesfield - MonPremiershipFHS UTD
Macclesfield - MonChampionshipMBFC & BEN
Macclesfield - MonLeague 1OLDHAM ASTHMATIC

Colby

LeagueDivisionWinner
Isle Of Man - Colby - SunPremiershipF.C PORTO ST MARY

St Helens

LeagueDivisionWinner
St Helens - Tue (Thatto Heath Crusaders) PremiershipFRITZEL'S PALACE

Crediton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Crediton - MonPremiershipBE SEEING YOU
Crediton - MonChampionshipAC ME ROLLIN’

Brighton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Brighton - TuesPremiershipMONGREL
Brighton - TuesChampionshipLADS ON TOURE

Whitehaven

LeagueDivisionWinner
Whitehaven - SunPremiershipPENNYFIELD FC

Harrow

LeagueDivisionWinner
London - Harrow - MonDIVISION 1THE AMATEURS

Gloucester

LeagueDivisionWinner
Gloucester - Sun PremiershipDOUBLE POGBA AND KOKE

Read More

League winners for 24/11/2019

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Inverness

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Inverness - ThuPremierSTD UTD

Billericay

LeagueDivisionWinner
Billericay - Sun (Billericay School 3g)PremiershipLAZY C U NEXT TUESDAYS

Falkirk

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Falkirk - SunPremiershipBO’NESS UNITED (+28 PTS)

Weston-Super-Mare

LeagueDivisionWinner
Weston Super Mare - Mon (WCA 3G)PremiershipNEIL SHELDON'S RED ARMY
Weston Super Mare - Mon (WCA 3G)Championship3 LIONS
Weston Super Mare - Mon (WCA 3G)League 1BISTROT PIERRE

Taunton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Taunton - SunDivision 1HOLWAY SHAGGERS

Aylesbury

LeagueDivisionWinner
Aylesbury - Sun - Vets League (Over35's)Over 35's PremiershipASTON ARROWS

Maidstone

LeagueDivisionWinner
Maidstone - Mon (Gallagher Stadium)Division 1PITCH TAKERS
Maidstone - Mon (Gallagher Stadium)Division 2MOLEICESTER CITY

Chelmsford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Chelmsford (Writtle) - Sun'Adam Passfield' PremiershipWASP FC (HCP +20 GLS, +12PTS)

Aberdeen

LeagueDivisionWinner
Scotland - Aberdeen (Banks O' Dee Sports Club) - SunPremiershipFANNY MÜNCHEN (+13 PTS)
Scotland - Aberdeen (Banks O' Dee Sports Club) - SunChampionshipNEVERBEE ATHLETIC (+18 PTS)

Gloucester

LeagueDivisionWinner
Gloucester - ThuDivision 2ROV
Gloucester - ThuDivision 1205FC

Read More

League winners for 17/11/2019

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Tunbridge Wells

LeagueDivisionWinner
Tunbridge Wells - Thu (St Gregory's School)PremiershipOUTER MILAN

Bromsgrove

LeagueDivisionWinner
Bromsgrove - Mon (Outdoor)Premiership POPCHIPS
Bromsgrove - Mon (Outdoor)Championship CATSHILL FC
Bromsgrove - Mon (Outdoor)League OneWALDERS ORIGINALS

Whitehaven

LeagueDivisionWinner
Whitehaven - WedPremier DivisionHAVEN FC

Bishopston

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Bishopston - MonPremiershipI BET THAT YOU LOOK GOOD ON ZIDANES FLOOR

Plymouth

LeagueDivisionWinner
Plymouth - Sun (Plymouth Marjon University)Division 1 MURDER ON ZIDANE’S FLOOR

Aylesbury

LeagueDivisionWinner
Aylesbury - SunPremiershipNEHANDA FC
Aylesbury - SunChampionship6 OLD GRANNIES

Crawley

LeagueDivisionWinner
Crawley - WedCrawley Times PremiershipMAIDENBOWER COLTS ALLSTARS

Horwich

LeagueDivisionWinner
Horwich - TuesdayDivision 1ADLINGTON

Hereford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Hereford - SunPremier LeagueSWILL FC

Chorlton

LeagueDivisionWinner
Manchester - Chorlton - MonPremiershipLOS PUTOS

Royston

LeagueDivisionWinner
Royston - MonPremiershipBULLET DODGERS

Hartlepool

LeagueDivisionWinner
Hartlepool - Tue - SoccerdomesPremier LeagueTHE CHADLIES

Newtownabbey

LeagueDivisionWinner
Northern Ireland - Jordanstown - MonDivision 1RINGERS

Read More

League winners for 10/11/2019

Congratulations all of this week's league winners:

Wokingham

LeagueDivisionWinner
Arborfield - ThuPremiershipREAL GREEN FC

Liverpool

LeagueDivisionWinner
Liverpool (Heron Eccles) - TueDIVISION 1OLD CATHS

Market Harborough

LeagueDivisionWinner
Market Harborough - Mon (Harborough Town FC)Division 2THE REAL LIONS
Market Harborough - Mon (Harborough Town FC)Division 1BOCA SENIORS

Billericay

LeagueDivisionWinner
Billericay - Mon (Billericay School 3g)PremiershipNAPALM STRIKERS FC

Devizes

LeagueDivisionWinner
Devizes - SunPremier DivisionHAVEN'T GOT A KALOU

Burnley

LeagueDivisionWinner
Burnley - MonPREMIERSHIPPADIHAM CLARETS
Burnley - MonCHAMPIONSHIPOUT ON BALE

Haywards Heath

LeagueDivisionWinner
Haywards Heath - ThuPremiershipAVERAGE JOES

Launceston

LeagueDivisionWinner
Launceston - ThursPremier LeagueSPICE BOYS
Launceston - ThursChampionshipLADZIO
Launceston - ThursLeague 1FC N.E.O

Ely

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ely - ThuPremiershipMINSTER TAVERN FC

Ashford

LeagueDivisionWinner
Ashford - TuePremiershipBARN HOTSPURS

Sheerness

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sheerness - MonPremiershipYOUTH UNITED
Sheerness - MonChampionshipCHEQUERS UTD

Sutton-In-Ashfield

LeagueDivisionWinner
Sutton-In-Ashfield - MonPremiershipIHAVENOKALOU

Malvern

LeagueDivisionWinner
Malvern - MonPremiershipNAKED RAIDERS
Malvern - TuePremiershipLEMONS

Llanelli

LeagueDivisionWinner
Wales - Llanelli - SunPremiershipRETURN OF THE BAYERN FIRST
Wales - Llanelli - SunChampionshipRETURN OF THE BAYERN RESERVES

Read More